FPSH/D12/F2.8/RAD

Small spot size sensor head D12/F2.8
made from titanium
with focusing optics.
Focal length: 2.8 mm.
Incl. one FPSMF/APC/RT single mode fiber (length 5m)
with FC/APC termination on both ends.
Incl. one FPSMF/IDSMF/RAD single mode fiber (length 2m)
with FC/PC-FC/APC termination.
For applications under radiation in high vacuum.
Art. No.: 1011403

Ready for shipment
(from order confirmation): 14 days

$4,125.00
Excl. 19% Tax

Product Description

Details

Sensor kit package incl. one D12/F2.8 sensor head made from titanium  (Ø 12 mm), with focussing optics, focal length 2.8 mm, incl. one FPSMF/APC/RT single mode fiber (length: 5m) with FC/APC termination on both ends, incl. one FPSMF/RAD single mode fiber (length: 2m) with FC/PC-FC/APC termination,for applications under radiation in high vacuum conditions

Technical Specifications

Technical Specifications

optics type

focusing

dimensions

Ø 12 mm, length 32.3 mm

mounting

clamped

spot size

2 µm @ 2.8 mm

focal length

2.8

connector

FC/PC

environment

  • - radiation hard

Targets

measurement mode (target: glass)

single pass mode

measurement range (target: glass)

2.8 mm

working range (target: glass) [mm]

2.8 (± 4 µm)

alignment tolerance (target: glass) [°]

± 4

working range (target: mirror) [mm]

2.8 (± 20 µm)

alignment tolerance (target: mirror) [°]

± 10