IDSH/D12/F2.8/LT/HV

Small spot size sensor head D12/F2.8 made from titanium
with focusing optics.
Focal length: 2.8 mm.
Incl. one IDSMF/APC/RT single mode fiber (length 5m)
with FC/APC-SC/APC terminations.
Incl. one FPSMF/IDSMF/LT/HV single mode fiber (length 2m)
with FC/PC-FC/APC termination.
For applications under low temperature
and/or high vacuum conditions.
Art. No.: 1011405

Ready for shipment
(from order confirmation): 14 days

$3,465.00
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Product Description

Details

Sensor kit package incl. one D12/F2.8 sensor head made from titanium  (Ø 12 mm), with focussing optics, focal length 2.8 mm, incl. one IDSMF/APC/RT single mode fiber (length: 5m) with FC/APC-SC/APC termination, incl. one IDSMF/LT/HV single mode fiber (length: 2m)
with FC/PC-FC/APC termination, for applications under low temperature and/or
high vacuum conditions

Technical Specifications

Technical Specifications

optics type

focusing

dimensions

Ø 12 mm, length 32.3 mm

mounting

clamped

spot size

2 µm @ 2.8 mm

focal length

2.8

connector

FC/PC

environment

  • - high vacuum and/or low temperature

Targets

measurement mode (target: glass)

single pass mode

measurement range (target: glass)

2.8 mm

working range (target: glass) [mm]

2.8 (± 4 µm)

alignment tolerance (target: glass) [°]

± 4

working range (target: mirror) [mm]

2.8 (± 20 µm)

alignment tolerance (target: mirror) [°]

± 10