IDSH/D12/F2.8/RT

Small spot size sensor head D12/F2.8
made from titanium
with focussing optics.
Focal length: 2.8 mm.
For applications under ambient conditions.
Art. No.: 1011404

Ready for shipment
(from order confirmation): 14 days

$2,310.00
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost
  • Buy 3 for $1,732.50 each and save 25%
  • Buy 15 for $1,617.00 each and save 30%
  • Buy 30 for $1,501.50 each and save 35%
  • Buy 60 for $1,386.00 each and save 40%

Product Description

Details

Sensor kit package incl. one D12/F2.8 sensor head made from titanium  (Ø 12 mm), with focussing optics, focal length 2.8 mm, incl. one IDSMF/PC/RT single mode fiber (length: 5m) with FC-PC/FC-APC termination, for applications under ambient conditions

Technical Specifications

Technical Specifications

optics type

focussing

dimensions

Ø 12 mm, length 32.3 mm

mounting

clamped

spot size

2 µm @ 2.8 mm

focal length

2.8 mm

connector

FC/PC

environment

  • - ambient

Targets

measurement mode (target: glass)

single pass mode

measurement range (target: glass)

2.8 mm