IDSH/D4/F13/RAD

Miniature sensor head D4/F13 made from titanium
with focussing optics.
Focal length: 13 mm.
For applications under radiation in high vacuum.
Art. No.: 1010650

Ready for shipment
(from order confirmation): 14 days

$3,795.00
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost
  • Buy 3 for $2,846.25 each and save 25%
  • Buy 15 for $2,656.50 each and save 30%
  • Buy 30 for $2,466.75 each and save 35%
  • Buy 60 for $2,277.00 each and save 40%

Product Description

Details

Sensor kit package incl. one D4/F13 sensor head made from titanium  (Ø 4mm),
with focussing optics,
focal length 13 mm, working distance 30-45 mm,
with integrated radiation-hard (10 Mgy)
and high vacuum compatible
single mode pigtail (length: 2m)
and FC/APC termination on one end,
incl. one IDSMF/APC/RT single mode fiber (length: 5m)
with FC/APC termination on both ends,
incl. one Al coated mirror (Ø 9mm),
for applications under radiation
in high vacuum conditions

Technical Specifications

Technical Specifications

optics type

focussing

dimensions

Ø 4 mm, length 11.5 mm

mounting

clamped

spot size

70 µm @ 13 mm

focal length

13 mm

connector

none (fiber glued)

environment

  • - radiation hard

Targets

measurement mode (target: glass)

single pass mode

measurement range (target: glass)

11..15 mm

target alignment tolerance (target: glass)

± 0.35°

measurement mode (target: mirror)

single pass mode

measurement range (target: mirror)

30..45 mm

target alignment tolerance (target: mirror)

± 0.35°