IDSH/M12/C7.6/RAD

Long range sensor head M12/C7.6
made from titanium with collimating optics.
Spot size: 7.6 mm.
For applications under radiation in high vacuum.
Art. No.: 1011399

Ready for shipment
(from order confirmation): 14 days

$3,712.50
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost
  • Buy 3 for $2,784.38 each and save 25%
  • Buy 15 for $2,598.75 each and save 30%
  • Buy 30 for $2,413.13 each and save 35%
  • Buy 60 for $2,227.50 each and save 40%

Product Description

Details

Sensor kit package incl. one M12/C7.6 sensor head made from titanium , with focussing optics, incl. one IDSMF/APC/RT single mode fiber (length: 5m) with FC/APC termination on both ends, incl. one IDSMF/RAD single mode fiber (length: 2m) with FC/PC-FC/APC termination,for applications under radiation in high vacuum conditions

Technical Specifications

Technical Specifications

optics type

collimating

dimensions

Ø 22 mm, length 20.6 mm

mounting

metric M12 x 0.5

spot size

7.6 mm

focal length

infinity

connector

FC/PC

environment

  • - radiation hard

Targets

measurement mode (target: mirror)

single pass mode

measurement range (target: mirror)

0..5000 mm

target alignment tolerance (target: mirror)

± 0.04°

measurement mode (target: retroreflector)

single pass mode

measurement range (target: retroreflector)

0..5000 mm

target alignment tolerance (target: retroreflector)

± 15°

lateral alignment tolerance (target: retroreflector)

± 2 mm