IDSH/M12/C7.6/RAD

Long range sensor head M12/C7.6
made from titanium with collimating optics.
Spot size: 7.6 mm.
Incl. one IDSMF/APC/RT single mode fiber (length 5m)
with FC/APC-SC/APC terminations.
Incl. one FPSMF/IDSMF/RAD single mode fiber (length 2m)
with FC/PC-FC/APC terminations.
For applications under radiation in high vacuum.
Art. No.: 1011399

Ready for shipment
(from order confirmation): 14 days

$3,960.00
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Product Description

Details

Sensor kit package incl. one M12/C7.6 sensor head made from titanium , with focussing optics, incl. one IDSMF/APC/RT single mode fiber (length: 5m)
with SC/APC-FC/APC termination, incl. one IDSMF/RAD single mode fiber (length: 2m) with FC/PC-FC/APC termination,for applications under radiation in high vacuum conditions

Technical Specifications

Technical Specifications

optics type

collimating

dimensions

Ø 14 mm, length 49.3 mm

mounting

metric M12 x 0.5

spot size

7.6 mm

focal length_

infinity

connector

FC/PC

environment

  • - radiation hard

Targets

measurement mode (target: retroreflector)

single pass mode

measurement range (target: retroreflector)

0..5000 mm

alignment tolerance (target : retroreflector) [°]

± 15

lateral alignment tolerance (target: retroreflector) [mm]

± 2