IDSH/M15.5/F40/FLEX/UHV

FLEX Standard sensor head M15.5/F40
made from titanium with focusing optics.
Focal length: 40 mm.
Incl. one Al coated mirror (Ø 9mm).
Incl. one IDSMF/APC/RT single mode fiber (length 5m)
with FC/APC-SC/APC terminations.
Incl. one FPSMF/IDSMF/UHV single mode fiber (length 2m)
with FC/PC-FC/APC terminations.
For applications under UHV conditions.
Art. No.: 1013448

Ready for shipment
(from order confirmation): 14 days

$3,960.00
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Product Description

Details

Sensor kit "flex" incl. one M15.5/F40/FLEX sensor head with integrated
flex structure made from titanium
with focusing optics.
Incl. one Al coated mirror (Ø 9mm).
Incl. one IDSMF/APC/RT single mode fiber (length 5m)
with FC/APC-SC/APC terminations.
Incl. one FPSMF/IDSMF/UHV single mode fiber (length 2m)
with FC/PC-FC/APC terminations
For applications under
ultra high vacuum conditions.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specifications

optics type

focusing

dimensions

Ø 22 mm , length 22.7 mm

mounting

metric M15.5 x 0.5

focal length

40

connector

FC/PC

environment

  • - ultra high vacuum

Targets

working range (target: glass) [mm]

38.5..41.5

alignment tolerance (target: glass) [°]

± 0.35

working range (target: mirror) [mm]

46..50

alignment tolerance (target: mirror) [°]

± 0.35