FPSH/D12/F2.8/RT

Small spot size sensor head D12/F2.8
made from titanium
with focusing optics.
Focal length: 2.8 mm.
Incl. one FPSMF/PC/RT single mode fiber (length 5m)
with FC/PC - FC/APC terminations.
For applications under ambient conditions.
Art. No.: 1011400

Ready for shipment
(from order confirmation): 14 days

$2,475.00
Excl. 19% Tax

Product Description

Details

Sensor kit package incl. one D12/F2.8 sensor head made from titanium  (Ø 12 mm), with focussing optics, focal length 2.8 mm, incl. one FPSMF/PC/RT single mode fiber (length: 5m) with FC-PC/FC-APC termination, for applications under ambient conditions

Technical Specifications

Technical Specifications

optics type

focusing

dimensions

Ø 12 mm, length 32.3 mm

mounting

clamped

spot size

2 µm @ 2.8 mm

focal length [mm]

2.8

connector

FC/PC

environment

  • - /RT

Targets

measurement mode (target: glass)

single pass mode

measurement range (target: glass)

2.8 mm

working range (target: glass) [mm]

2.8 (± 4 µm)

alignment tolerance (target: glass) [°]

± 4

working range (target: mirror) [mm]

2.8 (± 20 µm)

alignment tolerance (target: mirror) [°]

± 10